Brenor Show Results

    Kumeu A & P Show
    11 March 2017
    – Judge Angela Preuss

    Brenor Futuristic SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA
    Brenor Chloe 1st Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak Reserve Champion White Huacaya
    Brenor Valerius 1st Junior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Amy Champion Light Fawn Huacaya
    Brenor Pink Lady 1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn Huacaya
    morrinsville Morrinsville A & P Show
    04 March 2017
    – Judge Kevin Burgess

    Brenor Futuristic Champion White Huacaya
    Brenor Chloe Reserve Champion White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak 1st Senior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Valerius 1st Junior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Amy Champion Light Fawn Huacaya
    Linley Yoeman Trophy for the finest fleece for age
    Brenor Pink Lady 1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn Huacaya
    franklin Franklin A & P Show
    18 February 2017
    – Judge Molly Gardner

    Brenor Zoe SUPREME CHAMPION HUAYACA
    Brenor Amy Champion Junior Female Huacaya
    Brenor Chole Reserve Champion Junior Female Huacaya
    Brenor Valerius Reserve Champion Junior Male Huacaya
    Brenor Shere Delight 3rd Intermediate Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Jupiter Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya
    Brenor Futuristic Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya
    Brenor Pink Lady 1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn Huacaya
    Brenor Novak Champion Senior Male Huacaya
    Brenor Amy Jenny Durno Trophy for the most beautiful handling fleece in the ring
    rotorua show Rotorua A & P Show
    28 January 2017

    Brenor Jupiter SUPREME CHAMPION HUAYACA
    Brenor Chole 2nd Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Unique 5th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Valerius 2nd Junior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Shere Delight 1st Intermediate Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Odus 2nd Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak 1st Senior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Pink Lady Reserve Champion Light Fawn Huacaya
    Brenor Warner 1st Intermediate Male Light Fawn Huacaya
      FLEECE
    Brenor Zoe 1st Junior Female White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Shere Delight 2nd Junior Female White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Betty Barclay 1st Intermediate Female White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Futuristic 1st Intermediate Male White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Novak Reserve Champion White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Henri 2nd Senior Male White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor King William 4th Senior Male White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Point Blanc Champion Light Fawn Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Warner Reserve Champion Light Fawn Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Pink Lady 1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn Fleece
    waikato Waikato Show 2016
    Brenor Chole 5th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Unique 6th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Betty Barclay Reserve Champion Intermediate Female Huacaya
    Brenor Futuristic 3rd Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Odus 4th Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak Champion Senior Male Huacaya
    Brenor Replication 2nd Senior Male White Huacaya
    hawkesbay Hawkes Bay Royal A & P Show
    21 October 2016
    – Judge Diane Marks

    Brenor Chole 4th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Shere Delight 5th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Futuristic Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya
    Brenor Jupiter 2nd Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak Champion Senior Male Huacaya
    Brenor Replication 3rd Senior Male White Huacaya
    Alpaca 2016 National Show
    7-8 October 2016
    – Judge Natasha Clark

    Brenor Shere Delight 6th Junior Female White Huacaya
    Brenor Jupiter 3rd Junior Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Futuristic 2nd Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Odus 6th Intermediate Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Replication 3rd Adult Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak 4th Adult Male White Huacaya
    Brenor Iya 2nd Adult Male White Huacaya
      FLEECE
    Brenor Futuristic Reserve Champion Junior Male Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Replication 5th Intermediate Male White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor King William Reserve Champion Adult Male Huacaya Fleece
      North Island Colourbration
    9 April 2016
    Judges:
    Fleece - Diane Marks
    Breed - Diane Marks & Molly Gardner

    Brenor Warner Supreme Light Fawn Huacaya
    Brenor Futuristic Supreme White Huacaya
    Brenor Novak 1st White Adult Male Huacaya
      FLEECE
    Brenor Point Blanc Reserve Champion Male Light Fawn Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Betty Barclay 1st Junior Female White Huacaya Fleece
    Brenor Replication 1st Intermediate Male White Huacaya Fleece

Click here for further results